S

Page link: Aaron Smith
Aaron Smith
1839-1915
Page link: Aaron Smith
Aaron Smith
1880-1958
Page link: Alfred Smith
Alfred Smith
1841-1924
Page link: Alfred Sutcliffe
Alfred Sutcliffe
1865-1943
Page link: Benjamin Salt
Benjamin Salt
1876-1936
Page link: Benjamin Senior
Benjamin Senior
1847-1920
Page link: Charles Shreeve
Charles Shreeve
1852-1926
Page link: Charles Smallman
Charles Smallman
1822-1908
Page link: Charles Smith
Charles Smith
1815-1895
Page link: Charles Spooner
Charles Spooner
1850-1924
Page link: Crossley Sutcliffe
Crossley Sutcliffe
Methodist Missionary
Page link: Danzy Sheen
Danzy Sheen
1844-1926
Page link: Donaldson Spark
Donaldson Spark
1852-1884
Page link: Edwin W Smith
Edwin W Smith
Missionary and anthropologist
Page link: Enoch Shepherd
Enoch Shepherd
1853-1931
Page link: Ernest Smith
Ernest Smith
1881-1949
Page link: Frank Shergold
Frank Shergold
1857-1921
Page link: Frederick Smith
Frederick Smith
1838-1925
Page link: George Seaman
George Seaman
1839-1908
Page link: George Shapcott
George Shapcott
1847-1935
Page link: George Shaw
George Shaw
1830-1903
Page link: George Smith
George Smith
1827-1895
Page link: George Smith
George Smith
1835-1897
Page link: George Stacey
George Stacey
1813-1870
Page link: George Stansfield
George Stansfield
1807-1891
Page link: George Stanyer
George Stanyer
1856-1926
Page link: Henry Sharman
Henry Sharman
1799-1877
Page link: Herbert John Sadd
Herbert John Sadd
1882-1953
Page link: Herbert Semper
Herbert Semper
1868-1955
Page link: J Speed
J Speed
Minister of Primitive Methodism around 1836
Page link: James Shaw
James Shaw
1842-1921
Page link: James Symonds
James Symonds
1822-1904
Page link: John Allen Snaith
John Allen Snaith
1869-1945
Page link: John Sadler
John Sadler
1846-1924
Page link: John Scruton
John Scruton
1841-1919
Page link: John Sculpher
John Sculpher
1817-1889
Page link: John Sharpe
John Sharpe
1820-1895
Page link: John Shephard
John Shephard
1842-1914
Page link: John Simpson
John Simpson
1821-1897
Page link: John Slater
John Slater
1838-1903
Page link: John Smith
John Smith
1802-1851
Page link: John Smith
John Smith
1840-1915
Page link: John Snaith
John Snaith
1836-1923
Page link: John Snowdon
John Snowdon
1805-1872
Page link: John Southall
John Southall
1877-1962
Page link: John Spensley
John Spensley
1839-1925
Page link: John Stephenson
John Stephenson
1832-1912
Page link: John Strong
John Strong
1846-1925
Page link: John Stroud
John Stroud
1818-1888
Page link: John Swales
John Swales
1845-1923
Page link: John Swinden
John Swinden
1868-1947
Page link: John Thomas Smith
John Thomas Smith
1866-1930
Page link: John Thomas Stead
John Thomas Stead
1847-1934
Page link: Jonathan Scott
Jonathan Scott
A Champion of East Anglia
Page link: Joseph Sadler
Joseph Sadler
1805-1865
Page link: Joseph Sheale
Joseph Sheale
1835-1914
Page link: Joseph Shenton
Joseph Shenton
1840-1928
Page link: Joseph Shephard
Joseph Shephard
1835-1911
Page link: Joseph Spoor
Joseph Spoor
1813-1869
Page link: Joseph Sutcliffe
Joseph Sutcliffe
1824-1894
Page link: Joshua Smith
Joshua Smith
1829-1902
Page link: Luke Stafford
Luke Stafford
1834-1923
Page link: Ralph Shields
Ralph Shields
1818-1875
Page link: Ralph Shields
Ralph Shields
1856-1923
Page link: Ralph Shields
Ralph Shields
Wedgewood connection
Page link: Richard Shepherd
Richard Shepherd
1894-1965
Page link: Richard Smith
Richard Smith
1840-1917
Page link: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1815-1897
Page link: Samuel  Sanders
Samuel Sanders
1817-1892
Page link: Samuel Smith
Samuel Smith
1796-1877
Page link: Samuel Smith
Samuel Smith
1845-1914
Page link: Samuel Stafford
Samuel Stafford
1827-1890
Page link: Samuel Stubbings
Samuel Stubbings
1838-1912
Page link: Stephenson Stobbs
Stephenson Stobbs
1801-1876
Page link: Thomas Sandford
Thomas Sandford
1874-1951
Page link: Thomas Saunders
Thomas Saunders
1845-1919
Page link: Thomas Sellors
Thomas Sellors
1856-1930
Page link: Thomas Simpson
Thomas Simpson
1785-1847
Page link: Thomas Smith
Thomas Smith
1814-1879
Page link: Thomas Smith
Thomas Smith
1826-1909
Page link: Thomas Southron
Thomas Southron
1818-1900
Page link: Thomas Stones
Thomas Stones
1868-1952
Page link: Thomas Storr
Thomas Storr
1842-1914
Page link: Thomas Stowe
Thomas Stowe
1830-1912
Page link: Thomas Swindell
Thomas Swindell
1815-1897
Page link: Tobias Savage
Tobias Savage
1853-1937
Page link: Tom Rowland Spray
Tom Rowland Spray
1890-1973
Page link: Tom Sykes
Tom Sykes
1874-1962
Page link: Walter Stott
Walter Stott
1859-1943
Page link: William Sanderson
William Sanderson
1803-1874
Page link: William Sapcoat
William Sapcoat
1807-1872
Page link: William Sawyer
William Sawyer
1854-1942
Page link: William Sharman
William Sharman
1842-1921
Page link: William Sheasby
William Sheasby
1836-1905
Page link: William Shipley
William Shipley
1850 -1930
Page link: William Skelson
William Skelson
1868-1939
Page link: William Smith FRAS
William Smith FRAS
1844-1927
Page link: William Spedding
William Spedding
1860-1921
Page link: William Spivey
William Spivey
1838-1913
Page link: William Suttle
William Suttle
1851-1904
Page link: William Sutton
William Sutton
1865-1934
Page link: William Swales
William Swales
1874-1945